Minnesota Grand Chapter Past Grand Officers

2013 - 2014 "Simple Gifts"

Barbara Brihn

Worthy Grand Matron

Bloomington #307

Hal Olson

Worthy Grand Patron

Minnehaha #37

Tracy Keeling Associate Grand Matron 202
Dick McGinnis Associate Grand Patron 20
Glen Carlson Grand Secretary 276/212
Michael Powles Grand Treasurer 238
Judy Leuttjohann Grand Conductress 137
Georgianne Johnson Associate Grand Conductress 193
Sandy Heidecker Grand Chaplain 129

Patricia Heaser

Grand Marshal 98

Bill Hubbard

Grand Organist 29

Diane Blight

Grand Adah 211

Kathy Smith

Grand Ruth 108/293

Robbin Kottwitz

Grand Esther 90

Lois Leonard

Grand Martha 132

Patricia Whitney

Grand Electa 122

Jeannette Sexson

Grand Warder 28
Marv Enslin Grand Sentinel 114

2012 - 2013 "Celebrate"

Cynthia McDonald

Worthy Grand Matron

Robbinsdale #238

Curtis Speller

Worthy Grand Patron

Martha #132

Barb Brihn Associate Grand Matron 307
Hal Olsen Associate Grand Patron 37
Glen Carlson Grand Secretary 276/212
Georgianne Johnson Grand Treasurer 193
Tracy Keeling Grand Conductress 202
Judy Leuttjohann Associate Grand Conductress 137
Ray Milford Grand Chaplain 238
Marv Enslin Grand Marshal 114
Deborah Rickard Grand Organist 202
Ann Alberg Grand Adah 26
Pamela Clinton Grand Ruth 20/293
Jamie Johnson Grand Esther 238
Joyce Shaver Grand Martha 108 
Jean Bergum Grand Electa 242
Dorothymae Graves Grand Warder 29/193
Dick McGinnis Grand Sentinel 20

2011-2012 "One Moment in Time"

2011-2012 "One Moment in Time"

 

Doris Korthof

Worthy Grand Matron

Whittemore #283Galilee #53

Ralph Johansen

Worthy Grand Patron

Excelsior #20Galilee #53

Cynthia McDonald Associate Grand Matron 283
Curtis Speller Associate Grand Patron 132
Glen Carlson Grand Secretary 275/212
Georgianne Johnson Grand Treasurer 193
Barb Brihn Grand Conductress 307
Tracy Keeling Associate Grand Conductress 202
Denise Emery Grand Chaplain 132
Larry Drinkwitz Grand Marshal 272
Rolf Widstrand Grand Organist 262
Jean Kulvich Grand Adah 26
Bonnie Melville Grand Ruth 166
Kathleen Taylor Grand Esther 120
Sandra Oman Grand Martha 137
Kathy Parent Grand Electa 187
John Wentworth Grand Warder 2, 108
Dick McGinnis Grand Sentinel 20

 

2010-2011 "Spirit of Adventure"

2010-2011 Spirit of Adventure

Donna Hanley

Worthy Grand Matron

Bloomington #307

Russell Trout

Worthy Grand Patron

Excelsior #20, Queen Esther #26

Doris Korthof Associate Grand Matron 283/53
Ralph Johansen Associate Grand Patron 20/53
Glen Carlson Grand Secretary 275/212
Georgianne Johnson Grand Treasurer 193
Cynthia McDonald Grand Conductress 238
Barb Brihn Associate Grand Conductress 307
Jane Gross Grand Chaplain 271
John Bergum Grand Marshal 242
Birgit Anderson Grand Organist 53/283
Dawn Richardson Grand Adah 171
Peggy Baker Grand Ruth 42
Lo Ann Ramlo Grand Esther 164
Mary Noble Grand Martha 20
Pam Brust Grand Electa 193
Al Pederson Grand Warder 202
Curtis Speller Grand Sentinel 132

2009-2010 "Shoot for the Stars"

2010 Grand Family

Sue Bay

Worthy Grand Matron

Queen Esther #26

James Morris

Worthy Grand Patron

Robbinsdale #238

Donna Hanley Associate Grand Matron 307
Russel Trout Associate Grand Patron 26/20
Glen Carlson Grand Secretary 275/212
Georgianne Johnson Grand Treasurer 193
Doris Korthof Grand Conductress 283/53
Cynthia McDonald Associate Grand Conductress 238
Gary Whiteman Grand Chaplain 23
Neil Hanson Grand Marshal 29
Pat Lamon Grand Organist 238
Toni Murray Grand Adah 307
Deloris Schwalbe Grand Ruth 271
Kathleen Walzak Grand Esther 56
Darlene Fezler Grand Martha 89
Ellen Mrkvicka Grand Electa 98/141
Charles Magnusson Grand Warder 114
Ralph Johansen Grand Sentinel 20/53

2008-2009 "Flight of Fancy"

2008 Grand Family

Arleen Steele

Worthy Grand Matron

Martha #132, Alpha #23

Roger Schmid

Worthy Grand Patron

Minnehaha #37

Sue Bay Associate Grand Matron 26
James Morris Associate Grand Patron 238
Glen Carlson Grand Secretary 275/212
Kathy Trout Grand Treasurer 26/20
Donna Hanley Grand Conductress 307
Doris Korthof Associate Grand Conductress 283/53
CJ Brase Grand Chaplain 2/123
Roger Putnam Grand Marshal 120
Kathy Downs Grand Organist 38
Tracy Keeling Grand Adah 272/202
LaDonna Miles Grand Ruth 192
Barbara Brihn Grand Esther 307
Judy Harper Grand Martha 193
Iretta Smith Grand Electa 164
Patty Meehl Grand Warder 132
Russel Trout Grand Sentinel 26/20

2007-2008 "Wishes are Dreams of the Heart"

Helen Johnson Worthy Grand Matron 187/200
David MacPherson Worthy Grand Patron 238
Arleen Steele Associate Grand Matron 132/23
Roger Schmid Associate Grand Patron 37
Robyn Johnson Grand Secretary 202
Kathy Trout Grand Treasurer 26/20
Sue Bay Grand Conductress 26
Donna Hanley Associate Grand Conductress 307
Roger Taylor Grand Chaplain 120/5
Steve Maslonka Grand Marshal 20
Maria McFetridge Grand Organist 90
Barb Lawton Grand Adah 37/283
Donna Bogie Grand Ruth 129
Sheryl Iverson Grand Esther 193
Pam Larson Grand Martha 293
Janet Broten Grand Electa 211
Cynthia McDonald Grand Warder 238
James Morris Grand Sentinel 238

2006-2007 "Miles and Smiles"

Barbara Nordaune Worthy Grand Matron 129
Jim Foster Worthy Grand Patron 29
Helen Johnson Associate Grand Matron 187-200
David MacPherson Associate Grand Patron 238
Robyn Johnson Grand Secretary 272
Kathy Trout Grand Treasurer 26/20
Arleen Steele Grand Conductress 132/23
Sue Bay Associate Grand Conductress 26
Jeanette Kupferschmid Grand Chaplain 114
Vernon Schwalbe Grand Marshal 271
Suzanne Walker Grand Organist 166
Bonnie Locken Grand Adah 187/262
Betty Clark Grand Ruth 164
Norma Coleman Grand Esther 283/55
Janet Johnson Grand Martha 2
Muriel Gavin Grand Electa 11/75
Brenda Gergen Grand Warder 5
Roger Schmid Grand Sentinel 37

2005-2006 "Teach and Reach"

Ellen Caufman Worthy Grand Matron 2/108
Larry Lennon Worthy Grand Patron 132
Barbara Nordaune Associate Grand Matron 129
Jim Foster Associate Grand Patron 29
Robyn Johnson Grand Secretary 272
Kathy Trout Grand Treasurer 26/20
Helen Johnson Grand Conductress 187/200
Arleen Steele Associate Grand Conductress 132/23
Pat Gruntzel Grand Chaplain 71
Jean Breuer Grand Marshal 127
Jane Conroy Grand Organist 26
Peg Oliver Grand Adah 132
Luann Flygare Grand Ruth 43
Becky Madson Grand Esther 271
Debi Thomas Grand Martha 160
Pam Mount Grand Electa 123
Sally Hanson Grand Warder 122
David MacPherson Grand Sentinel 238

2004-2005 "Reflections of God"

Linda Wright Worthy Grand Matron 216
John Cook Worthy Grand Patron 242
Ellen Caufman Associate Grand Matron 2/108
Larry Lennon Associate Grand Patron 132
Robyn Johnson Grand Secretary 272
Kathy Trout Grand Treasurer 26/20
Barbara Nordaune Grand Conductress 129
Helen Johnson Associate Grand Conductress 187/200
Kathie Brown Grand Chaplain 272
Shelley Bachke Grand Marshal 242
Roberta Lampi Grand Organist 5
Donna Hanley Grand Adah 307
Marie Squires Grand Ruth 2
Wendy Trebesch Grand Esther 120
Marcia Evans Grand Martha 26
Judy Whiteman Grand Electa 23
Agnes Schue Grand Warder 119
Jim Foster Grand Sentinel 29

Office Contact

11501 Masonic Home Drive
Bloomington, MN 55437
952-948-6800
mngrsecoes@hotmail.com

Website Feedback

For questions concerning this website, or its content, please contact the website administrator.

Privacy Policy